Statistiky:
Konečné pořadí
1. Německo 1:08:47,0 (0+9)
2. Itálie +2,9 (0+3)
3. Švédsko +17,2 (0+5)
4. Norsko +23,1 (0+9)
5. Polsko +24,5 (0+5)
6. Česko +1:04,0 (0+7)
7. Rusko +1:20,8 (0+7)
8. Švýcarsko +1:37,1 (1+11)
9. Francie +1:47,5 (2+7)
10. Kanada +1:56,7 (1+4)
11. Ukrajina +2:13,7 (0+12)
12. Slovensko +2:43,5 (1+13)
13. Bělorusko +3:13,7 (3+9)
14. Kazachstán +3:15,6 (0+11)
15. Rakousko +3:33,6 (2+6)
16. Japonsko +3:37,1 (1+8)
17. USA +4:57,7 (2+13)
18. Litva +5:16,1 (0+8)
19. Čína +5:29,5 (0+4)
20. Finsko +5:56,4 (0+11)
21. Estonsko +5:57,5
22. Bulharsko +1 kolo (1+13)
23. Korea +1 kolo (0+9)
Třetí předávka
1. Švýcarsko
2. Švédsko +16,8
3. Francie +18,0
4. Německo +24,4
5. Itálie +27,9
6. Norsko +34,6
...
9. Česko +1:30,3
10. Slovensko +1:58,1
Druhá předávka
1. Německo
2. Itálie +3,0
3. Norsko +17,0
4. Slovensko +17,5
5. Francie +18,3
6. Švýcarsko +24,3
...
13. Česko +1:25,3
První předávka
1. Itálie
2. Německo +4,7
3. Švýcarsko +6,8
4. Bělorusko +8,2
5. Francie +8,2
6. Rakousko +8,8
...
13. Česko +41,1
14. Slovensko +43,1
Startovní listina
1. Německo (Preussová, Herrmannová, Hildebrandová, Dahlmeierová)
2. Francie (A. Chevalierová, Dorinova-Habertová, C. Chevalierová, Aymonierová)
3. Ukrajina (Va. Semerenková, Džimová, Vi. Semerenková, Merkušinová)
4. Rusko (Kajševová, Virolajněnová, Akimovová, Jurlovová-Perchtová)
5. Švédsko (Perssonová, Brorssonová, Magnussonová, Öbergová)
6. Česko (Jislová, Davidová, Puskarčíková, Vítková)
7. Švýcarsko (E. Gasparinová, Häckiová, S. Gasparinová, A. Gasparinová)
8. Itálie (Vittozziová, Wiererová, Gontierová, Sanfilippová)
9. Bělorusko (Skardinová, Krjuková, Pisaravová, Domračevová)
10. Finsko (Lehtonenová, Minkkinenová, Toivanenová, Markkanenová)
11. Polsko (Hojniszvoá, Gwizdońová, Guziková, Nowakowská)
12. Japonsko (Tačizakiová, Furujová, Micuhašiová, Tanakaová)
13. Kanada (Lunderová, Ransomová, Beaudryová, Crawfordová)
14. Norsko (Solemdalová, Eckhoffová, Tandrevoldová, Olsbuová)
15. Kazachstán (Višněvská, Poltoraninová, Rajkovová, Kliminová)
16. Korea (Avvakumovová, Ko, Hwang, Park)
17. Estonsko (Ojaová, Tomingasová, Lehtlaová, Gaimová)
18. Bulharsko (Jordanovová, Stojanovová, Kadevová, Popovová)
19. Rakousko (Hauserová, Innerhoferová, Hoffmannová, Zdoucová)
20. Slovensko (P. Fialková, Kuzminová, Poliaková, I. Fialková)
21. Litva (Kočerginová, Rasimovičiuteová, Leščinskaiteová, Paulauskaiteová)
22. Čína (Tang, Čang, Meng, Wang)
23. USA (Dunkleeová, Eganová, Dreissigackerová, Reidová)
Pořadí SP
1. Německo (114 bodů)
2. Francie (108)
3. Ukrajina (94)
4. Rusko (86)
5. Švédsko (82)
6. Česko (70)
...
20. Slovensko (24)
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
23,4km
8. stř
8. stř
8. stř
8. stř
8. stř
7. stř
3. EXC
6. stř
6. stř
6. stř
15,4km
5. stř
5. stř
5. stř
2. EXC
11,4km
4. stř
4. stř
9,4 km
3. stř
3. stř
3. stř
3. stř
1. EXC
1. EXC
1. EXC
5,4 km
2. stř
1. stř
1. stř