Česko – Itálie 2:3
14:30, konec (3.–4.)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. P. Hanák (Hejduk), 38. Langr (Kala) – 9. Dorigatto, 15. Rigoni (TS), 34. Ciresa
Česko – Francie 5:1
16:30, konec (Fin)
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Vápeník (Langr), 12. P. Würtherle (Šelešovský), 31. Vápeník (Langr), 34. Zadina (Vápeník), 40. Langr – 36. Zana
IHC Prague Rats – HC Boskovice inline 8:2
10:00, konec (ČF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Rubeš (Pouska), 10. Brandejský, 18. Fiala (Bernad), 30. Šinágl, 33. Šinágl (Bernad, Rubeš), 34. Přibyl (Fiala, Flynn), 35. Pouska (Rubeš, Šinágl), 35. Fiala (Bernad) – 2. Müller (Šebek, Pospíšil), 43. Pospíšil
ILHK Hr. Králové – IHC Olomouc 4:6
11:00, konec (ČF, série 0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Kuťák (Kastner, T. Půlpán), 17. Kastner (D. Voženílek), 22. J. Novák (T. Půlpán), 22. Kastner – 5. Šimo (Paška), 7. Boitard (L. Cik, Hrbatý), 17. Korhoň, 27. J. Cik (Boitard), 38. Boitard (L. Cik, Hrbatý), 45. Sršeň (Korhoň, Hrbatý)
IHC Prague Rats – HC Boskovice inline 16:3
12:00, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Rubeš (Pavlata, Fiala), 5. Fiala (Bernad, Michajlov), 11. Rubeš (Šinágl, Pouska), 12. Bernad (Šinágl), 13. Šinágl (Přibyl, Bernad), 15. Flynn (Bernad), 21. Šinágl (Flynn), 22. Tvrzník (Fiala, Šinágl), 22. Přibyl (Bernad), 31. Flynn (Pavlata), 33. Šinágl (Bernad, Tvrzník), 36. Tvrzník, 38. Fiala (Poul, Pavlata), 39. Flynn (Bernad), 41. Tvrzník (Bernad, Flynn), 47. Bernad (Přibyl, Flynn) – 21. Bílý (Müller), 40. Müller (Ošlejšek, Šebek), 47. N. Külzer (Müller, Šebek)
IHC Přerov – Roller Storm 9:4
12:45, konec (ČF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Gremlica (Husák), 6. Školoud (Andrýsek), 9. Školoud (Zbořil, Jergl), 11. Zbořil (Andrýsek), 17. Navrátil (Jergl, Dohnal), 22. Plášek (Dohnal), 26. Školoud, 42. Andrýsek, 44. Jergl (Andrýsek) – 24. Petráš (Novák), 28. Novák (J. Frodl), 32. Matějček (Petráš), 39. Petráš (J. Frodl)
ILHK Hr. Králové – IHC Olomouc 7:5
14:00, konec (ČF, série 1:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Kuťák (T. Půlpán), 26. J. Novák (L. Novák, Malík), 27. Kuťák (A. Půlpán, Kastner), 44. Kuťák (A. Půlpán, T. Půlpán), 45. Půlpán (Kuťák, Kastner), 47. A. Půlpán (T. Půlpán), 48. L. Novák – 7. J. Cik (Boitard), 12. Šimo (L. Cik, Roupec), 18. Sršeň (Čuřík, Šimo), 33. Roupec (Čuřík), 45. Šimo (Čuřík)
ILHK Hr. Králové – IHC Olomouc 1:0
15:45, po prodl. (série 2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Kuťák (A. Půlpán)
Černošice – IHC Nový Jičín 9:7
16:00, konec (ČF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Kafka (Malý, Loskot), 6. Mrňa (Wurm), 10. Kafka (Loskot, Malý), 17. Mrňa (Loskot, Kafka), 30. Loskot (Malý, Kafka), 34. Sem, 43. Loskot (Malý), 47. Loskot (Mrňa), 48. Sem – 8. Ohera (R. Gebauer), 20. Raška (Gebauer), 23. Mach (Raška), 24. Plitko (Palička), 26. O. Sluštík (R. Gebauer), 35. Raška (O. Sluštík), 39. O. Sluštík
IHC Přerov – Roller Storm 6:5
16:00, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Školoud (Andrýsek), 5. Jergl (Ferenc), 10. Zbořil (Školoud), 21. Jergl, 39. Jergl (Navráti), 40. Plášek (Školoud, Zbořil) – 14. Petráš (Novák, Vráblík), 27. Petráš (Matějček), 29. Dani (Merkl), 30. J. Frodl (Petráš), 46. Petráš (Vráblík)
Černošice – IHC Nový Jičín 13:5
18:30, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Loskot, 7. Kafka, 8. Malý (Loskot), 27. Jaroš (Kafka, Loskot), 35. Jaroš (Krudenc, Mikala), 36. Loskot (Jaroš), 38. Wurm (Malý, Krudenc), 39. Loskot (Kafka, Malý), 41. Krudenc (Mikala), 44. Wurm (Sem, Langer), 45. Krudenc, 46. Loskot (Kafka, Malý), 47. Krudenc (Sem) – 20. Palička (Plitko, J. Sluštík), 21. Mach (Ohera), 42. Plitko (Mach), 47. Raška (Ohera), 48. Mach (Palička)