Ottawa – Philadelphia 4:7
01:30, konec
Washington – Vegas 5:2
02:00, konec
Anaheim – Arizona 2:3
04:00, po s.n. (0:1)
Liberec – Jihlava 4:1
16:00, konec (S)
Kobra – PZ Kladno 2:1
16:00, po prodl. (Z)
Vítkovice – Warriors Brno 13:1
17:00, konec (V)
Zlín – Technika Brno 3:1
17:00, konec (V)
Plzeň – Třemošná 4:0
17:00, konec (Z)
HC Litvínov – Slavia 2:5
17:00, konec (Z)
Mountfield HK – Žďár n/S 8:0
17:30, konec (S)
Mladá Boleslav – Havlíčkův Brod 5:3
17:30, konec (S)
Č. Budějovice – Kometa Brno 4:14
17:30, konec (S)
Chomutov – K. Vary 4:3
17:30, po prodl. (Z)
Sparta – Kladno 2:4
17:30, konec (Z)
Havířov – Třinec 5:0
17:45, konec (V)
Tábor – Pardubice 3:6
18:00, konec (S)
Olomouc – Vsetín 6:4
18:00, konec (V)
Přerov – HK MD Šumperk 5:2
18:45, konec (V)
Ufa – Čeljabinsk 5:0
13:30, konec
Kazaň – Spartak Moskva 1:0
18:00, konec
N.Novgorod – Soči 2:3
18:00, po prodl.
Omsk – HC Slovan 2:3
18:30, po prodl.
Česko – Rusko 1:4
17:30, konec
MAC Budapešť – Orange 20 5:2
19:00, konec
Ústí n. L. – Vítkovice 2:1
17:30, konec (10)
Polsko – Portugalsko 2:3
20:45, konec (sk. 3)
Rusko – Švédsko 0:0
21:45, konec (sk. 2)
Izrael – Skotsko 2:1
20:45, konec (sk. 1)
Litva – Rumunsko 1:2
20:45, konec (sk. 4)
Černá Hora – Srbsko 0:2
20:45, konec (sk. 4)
Faerské ostrovy – Ázerbájdžán 0:3
20:45, konec (sk. 3)
Kosovo – Malta 3:1
20:45, konec (sk. 3)
Turecko – Bosna 0:0
19:30, konec
Irák – Argentina 0:4
20:00, konec
Wales – Španělsko 1:4
20:45, konec
Francie – Island 2:2
21:00, konec
Vyškov – Plzeň 1:5
16:00, konec
Izrael – Irsko 3:1
16:00, konec (sk. 5)
Bělorusko – Česko 1:0
18:00, konec (sk. 1)
Lichtenštejnsko – Portugalsko 0:9
18:30, konec (sk. 8)
Island – Sev. Irsko 0:1
18:45, konec (sk. 2)
Albánie – Španělsko 0:1
19:00, konec (sk. 2)
Anglie – Andorra 7:0
20:45, konec (sk. 4)
Polsko – Česko 3:0
18:00, konec
Bardejov – Trnava 0:5
15:00, konec
B. Krejčíková – K. Boulterová 1:2
05:46, konec | 3:6, 6:1, 3:6 (OF)
K. Plíšková – B. Strýcová 0:2
14:08, konec | 0:6, 1:6 (OF)
Královské Vinohrady – Chodov 5:6
19:30, konec
Prostějov – Olymp Praha 3:2
17:00, konec | 25:11, 25:16, 21:25, 22:25, 15:13 (2)
Olomouc – Frýdek-Místek 3:0
17:00, konec | 25:14, 25:9, 25:14 (2)
KP Brno – Šternberk 3:0
18:00, konec | 25:19, 25:16, 25:16 (2)
ORCHESTRION Višňová – Chrudim 0:21
19:00, konec (OF)